Lifebuzz.Com - Info lifebuzz.com

lifebuzz.com receives about 108,500 unique visitors and 780,115 (7.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $868.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $561,910.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lifebuzz.com is ranked number 567 in the world and 0.0217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.49.136.

About - lifebuzz.com

LifeBuzz has the most vibrant, uplifting, and fascinating stories you'll find online. Start your day with something good.
LifeBuzz has the most vibrant, uplifting, and fascinating content you'll find online. Start your day with something good.
How did lifebuzz.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lifebuzz.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
108,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,255,000
Daily Pageviews:
780,115 (7.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
567 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0217% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.3%26.4%181
India 16.5%13.5%1216
United Kingdom 4.0%3.7%193
Canada 4.0%4.9%147
Pakistan 3.2%3.1%515
Australia 3.1%3.1%132
Germany 2.5%2.6%1731
South Africa 2.2%2.8%281
Philippines 2.2%2.1%70
Mexico 1.8%2.0%1632
Romania 1.6%1.7%328
France 1.6%2.7%2943
Algeria 1.3%1.0%2219
Egypt 1.3%1.0%1467
Brazil 1.1%1.0%6088
Japan 1.1%1.2%19330
Italy 1.0%0.7%3078
Greece 0.9%1.3%679
Poland 0.9%0.7%1919
Nigeria 0.9%0.3%1681
Netherlands 0.8%1.2%517
Morocco 0.8%0.5%1262
Thailand 0.8%0.7%1735
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%1027
Norway 0.7%1.2%617
Portugal 0.7%0.3%772
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.4%1024
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%484
Spain 0.6%0.6%3949
Denmark 0.6%0.6%373
China 0.6%0.6%-
Indonesia 0.5%0.7%3865
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.4%600
Singapore 0.5%0.5%549
Bahrain %-470
Dominican Republic %-1759
Guatemala %-1088
Sudan %-2296
Azerbaijan %-4305
Other %-30
Other %-25
Other %-32
Iraq %-1528
Georgia %-349
Russia %-33443
Venezuela %-6322
Ecuador %-1766
Ghana %-750
Cyprus %-292
Lithuania %-349
Slovenia %-237
Austria %-1329
Czech Republic %-1157
Vietnam %-1812
Israel %-902
Turkey %-4088
Other %-456
Albania %-177
Switzerland %-1308
Finland %-852
Nepal %-168
Bulgaria %-303
Belgium %-606
Sweden %-574
Ireland %-243
Saudi Arabia %-1766
Croatia %-224
Trinidad and Tobago %-122
Kenya %-292
Other %-425
Hungary %-720
Puerto Rico %-251
Slovakia %-923
Taiwan %-4827
Estonia %-287
Lebanon %-286
Jordan %-377
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-384
Macedonia %-268
Other %-342
Kuwait %-1599
Malta %-95
Jamaica %-93
Latvia %-350
Argentina %-5643
Colombia %-2274
Hong Kong %-2265
Tunisia %-752
Qatar %-1360
South Korea %-6621
Chile %-1867
Costa Rica %-494
Cambodia %-547
Mauritius %-131
Peru %-2493
New Zealand %-80

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lifebuzz.com
99.18%99.74%6.47
cdn.lifebuzz.com
1.21%0.24%1.3
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lifebuzz.com
Domain:
  lifebuzz.com
Rank:
  4,085
Organic Keywords:
  120,812
Organic Traffic:
  416,364
Organic Cost:
  $391,147.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,274
Total Backlinks:
  6,672
Follow Links:
  5,517
Nofollow Links:
  1,155
Referring Domains:
  874
Referring IPs:
  941

How socially engaged is lifebuzz.com?

Facebook:
  3,791
Google +:
  399
Linkedin:
  12
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  0

How much lifebuzz.com can earn?

Website Value:
$561,910.74
Daily Revenue:
$868.00
Monthly Revenue:
$26,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$316,820.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lifebuzz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.49.136
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.49.136

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lifebuzz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1976 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://dsv2-lifebuzz-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=13277506-LifeBuzz_Mobile
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lifebuzz.com/assets/mobile/mobile-4f3f2f0a4f3d95f0703382230f32bd018ca9d8d1aac172b685e5c2e5c9299194.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
https://geo.m2.ai/json/ (expiration not specified)
http://n-cdn.areyouahuman.com/play/yCd2dryLyB4SiZt5VS39zBRI0IoXtjvZSGqiUHnU?AYAH_P1=Impression_ID&AYAH_P2=52d9112489bac60d964c2c12***c4766f&AYAH_L2=Campaign&AYAH_F2=Site (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://dsv2-lifebuzz-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=13277506-LifeBuzz_Mobile (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onCRUserIdLoaded (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/header/12990.js (3.4 hours)
http://m2d.m2.ai/M2D.LifeBuzz.Mobile.min.js (4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.3KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1477682882488 could save 4.3KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://cpanel.nativeads.com/static/js/***ytics/***ytics-0-3e5bb930e2b266ea5***65edf30a838a8a0ec***b.js?rev=2mgnWk8d6jcEtfz628PsfTARH8Qk could save 1.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?cid=36328&m=1&sifi_tuid=17450 could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/ct=y/c=7580/rand=394302921/pv=y/int=%23OpR%2367012%23www.lifebuzz.com%20%3A%20Total%20Site%20Traffic%20%3A%202/rt=ifr could save 1.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cpanel.nativeads.com/js/nativeads-0-3e5bb930e2b266ea5***65edf30a838a8a0ec***b.js could save 1.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&mt_exid=10040&exsync=http%3A%2F%2Fbcp.crwdcntrl.net%2Fmap%2Fc%3D4735%2Ftp%3DMDMA%2Ftpid%3D%5BMM_UUID%5D could save 923B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/p?cid=36328&cb=dpx_42656._hp could save 710B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://static-***ytics.nativeads.com/aa/***ytics.js could save 2.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1477682882488 could save 1.6KiB (35% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.lifebuzz.com/assets/logo-8a4dd2175ddf7543d01c1c6b6004567192d50b63eaf09758d5b14245ca1ae2c7.png could save 4KiB (***% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/?page=3">3</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to lifebuzz.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 28 Oct 2016 19:28:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d906dfe6a628b0c616846dd729e4d62e31477682880; expires=Sat, 28-Oct-17 19:28:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.lifebuzz.com; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 22
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: __lbap=MTQ3NzY4Mjg4MHxQdi1CQXdFQkIzTmxjM05wYjI0Ql80SUFBUVFCQjFabGNuTnBiMjRCQkFBQkJGQmhjM01CQWdBQkIwVjRjR2x5WlhNQl80UUFBUUpKVUFFS0FBQUFFUC1EQlFFQkJGUnBiV1VCXzRRQUFBQXFfNElCQWdFQkFROEJBQUFBRHMtbTcwQTZWZ3VIQUFBQkVBQUFBQUFBQUFBQUFBRF9fMFBVdTJvQXwEIdYHD9oY-MpH3S0wFz70-ndUGOto_7QeBOLd7mVfpw==; Path=/; Domain=lifebuzz.com; Expires=Sat, 29 Oct 2016 19:28:00 GMT
Status: 200 OK
Vary: User-Agent
X-Cache: HIT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Request-Id: 9ee09338-4033-4811-a0df-9d05e2864cc7
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2f90c9d5d10455dc-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.16.50.136 286
A 104.16.47.136 286
A 104.16.46.136 286
A 104.16.48.136 286
A 104.16.49.136 286
NS paul.ns.cloudflare.com 3586
NS lily.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-18
Domain Age:
11 years 2 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LIFEBUZZ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 197953611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-17T20:05:17.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-08-18T18:11:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-18T18:11:17.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 0
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 0
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 0
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-17T20:05:17.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIFEBUZZ.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jul-2016
Creation Date: 18-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 18-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 28 Oct 2016 19:27:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lifebuzz.com widget