Lifebuzz.Com

lifebuzz.com
lifebuzz receives about 66,735 unique visitors and 503,851 (7.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $533.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $337,422.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lifebuzz.com is ranked number 2,041 in the world and 0.0145% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.23.166.

About - Lifebuzz.Com

WRITE article about lifebuzz.com

How many visitors does lifebuzz.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,735
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,002,050
Daily Pageviews:
503,851 (7.55 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,041 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0145% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,228
Average Load Time:
(2905 ms) 17 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.6%42.6%549
India 11.6%9.3%12193
United Kingdom 4.8%4.2%956
Canada 3.7%4.4%980
Australia 2.8%2.6%804
Thailand 2.1%1.5%21153
Oman 2.1%5.4%-
Netherlands 2.0%1.5%4173
Pakistan 1.9%1.5%5127
Malaysia 1.7%1.4%4139
Philippines 1.5%1.2%1297
Mexico 1.5%1.3%14310
Romania 1.4%1.8%1401
France 1.0%0.8%15550
Germany 0.8%0.8%7488
Bahrain 0.8%0.6%-
Poland 0.7%0.5%15483
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%4085
Spain 0.6%0.4%19441
Indonesia 0.5%0.6%18731
Turkey 0.5%0.3%53664
Greece 0.5%0.8%4705
Trinidad and Tobago %-1366
Albania %-1171
Tunisia %-1645
Puerto Rico %-2661
South Korea %-67367
Macedonia %-1607
Argentina %-22874
Algeria %-9845
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-1839
Finland %-3906
Portugal %-3937
Italy %-21890
United Arab Emirates %-4092
Other %-2566
Slovenia %-1414
Croatia %-1409
Singapore %-4043
South Africa %-3482
New Zealand %-707
Sweden %-3176
Ireland %-1929
Norway %-2611
Belgium %-3149
Austria %-7021
Bulgaria %-3278
Saudi Arabia %-17437
Kenya %-2244
Estonia %-1686
Morocco %-6221
Hong Kong %-11888
Japan %-70005
Hungary %-5456
Switzerland %-7377
Lithuania %-2208
Bangladesh %-6030
Egypt %-10680
Israel %-4608
Brazil %-42885
Denmark %-1538

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lifebuzz.com
78.57%82.76%7.8
fb-3753.lifebuzz.com
5.24%0.81%1.14
funny.lifebuzz.com
3.09%3.48%8.3
cdn.lifebuzz.com
1.43%0.33%1.7
fb-***4.lifebuzz.com
0.56%0.10%1.4
fb-2372.lifebuzz.com
0.55%0.86%12
fb-2055.lifebuzz.com
0.28%0.26%7
fb-38***.lifebuzz.com
0.26%0.18%5
fb-3343.lifebuzz.com
0.22%0.40%14
fb-3884.lifebuzz.com
0.21%0.29%10
fb-3728.lifebuzz.com
0.19%0.25%10
fb-3460.lifebuzz.com
0.18%0.21%9
fb-3273.lifebuzz.com
0.14%0.34%18
fb-3068.lifebuzz.com
0.14%0.15%8
fb-3593.lifebuzz.com
0.13%0.22%12
fb-931.lifebuzz.com
0.11%0.08%6
fb-203.lifebuzz.com
0.08%0.18%17
fb-1757.lifebuzz.com
0.08%0.06%5
fb-3896.lifebuzz.com
0.07%0.22%22
OTHER
0%8.82%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush lifebuzz.com
Domain:
  lifebuzz.com
Rank:
  4,797
Organic Keywords:
  65,550
Organic Traffic:
  308,229
Organic Cost:
  $271,649.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

lifebuzz.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  610
Facebook shares:
  947
Facebook comments:
  110
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,667
Tweets:
  10
Google +:
  227
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lifebuzz.com can earn?

Website Value:
$337,422.84
Daily Revenue:
$533.88
Monthly Revenue:
$16,016.40
Yearly Revenue:
$194,866.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lifebuzz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.23.166
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.23.166

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://a.postrelease.com/serve/load.js?async=true
http://widgets.outbrain.com/outbrain.js
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12990.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_242396_43
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12990/52848/242396-43.js?&cb=0.9965136500541121&tk_st=1&rp_s=l&p_exp=1&p_pos=atf&p_screen_res=375x667
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lifebuzz.com/assets/mobile/mobile-bd6a4461e40255bcafe6220f159c399***8f8906d0118acb87f436eb9dfc0966c.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.petametrics.com/p.js (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://a.postrelease.com/serve/load.js?async=true (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_242396_43 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12990.js (3.2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (41% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.lifebuzz.com/assets/logo-8a4dd2175ddf7543d01c1c6b6004567192d50b63eaf09758d5b14245ca1ae2c7.png could save 3.7KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/contact/">Adverti***t</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did lifebuzz.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 22 Oct 2015 23:32:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=daf42ac39755550c9d2de4545f839567b1445556777; expires=Fri, 21-Oct-16 23:32:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.lifebuzz.com; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 18524
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Etag: W/"5ae1478e1d4d5c721c4ad32aaf142301"
Status: 200 OK
Vary: User-Agent
X-Cache: HIT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Request-Id: 5a681375-2a53-408e-aacc-63c87d1d97e1
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 239901238e582561-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.16.22.166 296
A 104.16.20.166 296
A 104.16.21.166 296
A 104.16.23.166 296
A 104.16.19.166 296
NS lily.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS paul.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-18
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LIFEBUZZ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 197953611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-17T20:05:17.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-08-18T18:11:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-18T18:11:17.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-17T20:05:17.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIFEBUZZ.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jul-2015
Creation Date: 18-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 18-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 22 Oct 2015 23:32:52 GMT <<<
Last update was 111 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

dangerousthings.com
2 secs
artizaara.com
3 secs
igcsecentre.com
14 secs
alwayswith.nl
29 secs
habijoane.com
30 secs
donneespro.fr
41 secs
luxurystnd.com
41 secs
designisso.com
47 secs
4archive.org
53 secs
busanit.ac.kr
58 secs

Last Viewed Sites

fo***slam.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
alwayswith.nl
0 secs
52av.tv
0 secs
banktorvet.dk
0 secs
vmelvan.se
0 secs
lifebuzz.com
0 secs
janeites.org
0 secs
vagcat.com
0 secs
***snaps.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lifebuzz.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.