Lifebuzz.Com - Info lifebuzz.com

lifebuzz receives about 120,500 unique visitors and 1,131,495 (9.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $964.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $630,946.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lifebuzz.com is ranked number 413 in the world and 0.0241% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.49.136.

About - lifebuzz.com

LifeBuzz has the most vibrant, uplifting, and fascinating stories you'll find online. Start your day with something good.
LifeBuzz has the most vibrant, uplifting, and fascinating content you'll find online. Start your day with something good.
How did lifebuzz.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lifebuzz.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
120,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,615,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,131,495 (9.39 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
413 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0241% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.5%61.0%96
India 8.2%5.8%1792
United Kingdom 3.3%3.3%197
Canada 3.1%3.0%177
Australia 1.9%1.7%173
Germany 1.6%1.9%986
South Africa 1.5%1.1%260
France 1.0%1.2%1433
Philippines 1.0%1.3%145
Greece 0.9%1.1%898
Romania 0.9%0.8%260
Pakistan 0.9%0.8%972
Poland 0.9%0.7%1414
Nigeria 0.8%0.2%2278
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%391
South Korea 0.6%1.0%8230
Mexico 0.6%0.4%1533
Brazil 0.6%0.3%4910
Spain 0.5%0.4%2634
Chile %-1635
Vietnam %-2694
Jamaica %-83
Qatar %-1516
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-401
Taiwan %-5318
Morocco %-1464
Colombia %-2209
Algeria %-2404
Malta %-124
Mauritius %-125
Sri Lanka %-1708
Puerto Rico %-371
Cyprus %-388
Costa Rica %-787
Latvia %-550
Macedonia %-378
Argentina %-4171
Other %-860
Hungary %-620
United Arab Emirates %-536
Bulgaria %-344
Finland %-490
Kenya %-297
Switzerland %-780
Other %-409
Croatia %-269
Portugal %-422
Singapore %-636
Sweden %-485
Belgium %-428
Ireland %-238
Malaysia %-655
Denmark %-252
Italy %-2596
Norway %-376
Austria %-930
Trinidad and Tobago %-102
Hong Kong %-2443
Albania %-202
Czech Republic %-1423
Estonia %-233
Turkey %-6519
Bangladesh %-2159
Slovakia %-1065
Saudi Arabia %-2728
Thailand %-2708
Lithuania %-343
Slovenia %-269
Japan %-14772
Egypt %-2700
Nepal %-187
Israel %-1115
Indonesia %-4877
New Zealand %-108

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lifebuzz.com
99.03%99.72%9.99
cdn.lifebuzz.com
1.03%0.15%1.4
OTHER
0%0.14%0

How fast does lifebuzz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1706 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,549
Total Backlinks:
  5,451
Follow Links:
  4,656
Nofollow Links:
  795
Referring Domains:
  820
Referring IPs:
  811

Competitive Data

SEMrush lifebuzz.com
Domain:
  lifebuzz.com
Rank:
  5,297
Organic Keywords:
  76,213
Organic Traffic:
  318,729
Organic Cost:
  $340,659.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is lifebuzz.com?

Facebook likes:
  1,834
Facebook shares:
  1,297
Facebook comments:
  321
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,452
Google +:
  383
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lifebuzz.com can earn?

Website Value:
$630,946.91
Daily Revenue:
$964.00
Monthly Revenue:
$28,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$351,860.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lifebuzz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.49.136
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.49.136

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://dsv2-lifebuzz-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=13277506-LifeBuzz_Mobile
http://a.postrelease.com/serve/load.js?async=true
http://widgets.outbrain.com/outbrain.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lifebuzz.com/assets/mobile/mobile-7ff1287bd8ef4d63941767c74cf73a73a87eeb4e1cf33636ef2cd6399476eef2.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://a.postrelease.com/serve/load.js?async=true (60 minutes)
http://dsv2-lifebuzz-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=13277506-LifeBuzz_Mobile (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://s.ntv.io/serve/load.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://rc.rlcdn.com/401246.html?redirect=1 could save 1.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cpanel.nativeads.com/static/js/***ytics/***ytics-0-3e5bb930e2b266ea5***65edf30a838a8a0ec***b.js?rev=2mgnWk8d6jcEtfz628PsfTARH8Qk could save 1.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rc.rlcdn.com/365728.html?redirect=1 could save 1.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?cid=36328&m=1&sifi_tuid=17450 could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://cpanel.nativeads.com/js/nativeads-0-3e5bb930e2b266ea5***65edf30a838a8a0ec***b.js could save 1.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/ct=y/c=7580/rand=879717002/pv=y/int=%23OpR%2367012%23www.lifebuzz.com%20%3A%20Total%20Site%20Traffic%20%3A%202/rt=ifr could save 1.3KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/p?cid=36328&cb=dpx_42656._hp could save ***1B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&mt_exid=10040&exsync=http%3A%2F%2Fbcp.crwdcntrl.net%2Fmap%2Fc%3D4735%2Ftp%3DMDMA%2Ftpid%3D%5BMM_UUID%5D could save 586B (48% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.lifebuzz.com/assets/logo-8a4dd2175ddf7543d01c1c6b6004567192d50b63eaf09758d5b14245ca1ae2c7.png could save 4KiB (***% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://static-***ytics.nativeads.com/aa/***ytics.js could save 2.8KiB (28% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/?page=3">3</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to lifebuzz.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 07 Jun 2016 12:21:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc45dcb2265f818723a6dd10d420bf02a1465302100; expires=Wed, 07-Jun-17 12:21:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.lifebuzz.com; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 5280
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: __lbap=MTQ2NTMwMjEwMHxQdi1CQXdFQkIzTmxjM05wYjI0Ql80SUFBUVFCQjFabGNuTnBiMjRCQkFBQkJGQmhjM01CQWdBQkIwVjRjR2x5WlhNQl80UUFBUUpKVUFFS0FBQUFFUC1EQlFFQkJGUnBiV1VCXzRRQUFBQXFfNElCQWdFQkFROEJBQUFBRHM3cUJOUVkxdXMwQUFBQkVBQUFBQUFBQUFBQUFBRF9fMFBVdTJvQXy2pQ2XDEnkQhrYWIs35qGTeeWcK1VJU2WxmAIaIOqVQQ==; Path=/; Domain=lifebuzz.com; Expires=Wed, 08 Jun 2016 12:21:40 GMT
Status: 200 OK
Vary: User-Agent
X-Cache: HIT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Request-Id: eec8de40-b052-4503-9e2b-d781be96bd4f
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2af410af53d1256d-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lily.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS paul.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-18
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LIFEBUZZ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 197953611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-17T20:05:17.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-08-18T18:11:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-18T18:11:17.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-17T20:05:17.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIFEBUZZ.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: LILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jul-2015
Creation Date: 18-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 18-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Jun 2016 12:21:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lifebuzz.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.